2013 Midwest Women's Lacrosse Conference
North Central
Game Results |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Overall | Conference | Attend | Goalie | Site | ||||
| 03/15/13 | at Puget Sound | 10-18 | L | 0- 1- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 60 | Hon, Sarah (0-1) | Tacoma, Wash. | |||
| 3/17/13 | at Pacific (Ore.) | 5-13 | L | 0- 2- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 100 | Hon, Sarah (0-2) | Forest Grove, Ore. | |||
| 3/19/13 | at Linfield | W | 17-3 | 1- 2- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 15 | Hon, Sarah | McMinnville, Ore. | |||
| * | Mar 23, 2013 | MT. ST. JOSEPH | W | 18-3 | 2- 2- 0 | 1- 0- 0 | 48 | Hon, Sarah | Naperville, Ill. | ||
| * | Mar 26, 2013 | BELOIT | W | 16-1 | 3- 2- 0 | 2- 0- 0 | 35 | Hon, Sarah (3-2) | Naperville, Ill. | ||
| * | 04/02/13 | at Aurora | W | 15-5 | 4- 2- 0 | 3- 0- 0 | 22 | Hon, Sarah | Aurora, Ill. | ||
| Apr 06, 2013 | at Otterbein University | W | 15-14 | O3 | 5- 2- 0 | 3- 0- 0 | 55 | Hon, Sarah | Westerville, Ohio | ||
| Apr 07, 2013 | at Kenyon College | 9-18 | L | 5- 3- 0 | 3- 0- 0 | 90 | Hon, Sarah | Gambier, OH | |||
| * | Apr 09, 2013 | BENEDICTINE | W | 15-0 | 6- 3- 0 | 4- 0- 0 | 60 | Hon, Sarah (6-3) | Naperville, Ill. | ||
| * | 04/11/13 | at Concordia (Wis.) | W | 11-9 | 7- 3- 0 | 5- 0- 0 | 32 | Hon, Sarah (7-3) | Mequon, Wis. | ||
| Apr 14, 2013 | DEPAUW | W | 17-13 | 8- 3- 0 | 5- 0- 0 | 75 | Hon, Sarah (8-3) | Naperville, Ill. | |||
| * | Apr 16, 2013 | at Augustana | 8-9 | L | 8- 4- 0 | 5- 1- 0 | 61 | Hon, Sarah (8-4) | Rock Island, Ill. | ||
| * | Apr 25, 2013 | CARTHAGE | W | 10-9 | OT | 9- 4- 0 | 6- 1- 0 | 65 | Hon, Sarah (9-4) | Naperville, Ill. | |
| Apr 26, 2013 | LORAS | W | 18-0 | 10- 4- 0 | 6- 1- 0 | 80 | Hon, Sarah (10-4) | Naperville, Ill. | |||
| * | Apr 28, 2013 | FONTBONNE | W | 16-0 | 11- 4- 0 | 7- 1- 0 | 100 | Hon, Sarah (11-4) | Naperville, Ill. | ||
| May 03, 2013 | CARTHAGE | W | 7-6 | 12- 4- 0 | 7- 1- 0 | 53 | Hon, Sarah (12-4) | Rock Island, Ill. | |||
| May 04, 2013 | at Augustana | 9-10 | L | 12- 5- 0 | 7- 1- 0 | 239 | Hon, Sarah (12-5) | Rock Island, Ill. |
| Team Record | W-L-T |
| Overall | 12-5 |
| Conference | 7-1 |
| Home | 8-0 |
| Away | 4-5 |
| Neutral | 0-0 |
| Overtime | 2-0 |
| Attendance | Dates | Total | Average |
| Total | 17 | 1190 | 70 |
| Home | 8 | 516 | 64 |
| Away | 9 | 674 | 75 |
| Neutral | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Overall Team Statistics |
| Overall: 12-5 Conf: 7-1 Home: 8-0 Away: 4-5 Neut: 0-0 |
| TEAM STATISTICS | NCC | OPP |
| SHOT STATISTICS | ||
| Goals-Shot attempts | 216-449 | 131-278 |
| Goals scored per game | 12.71 | 7.71 |
| Shot pct. | .481 | .471 |
| Shots on goal-Attempts | 364-449 | 216-278 |
| SOG pct. | .811 | .777 |
| Shots/Game | 26.4 | 16.4 |
| Assists | 83 | 45 |
| Free position made-Att | 26-60 | 16-36 |
| Free position pct. | .433 | .444 |
| MAN-UP OPPORTUNITIES | ||
| Goals-Opportunities | 7-4 | 1-0 |
| Conversion Percent | 1.750 | .000 |
| GOAL BREAKDOWN | ||
| Total Goals | 216 | 131 |
| Man-up | 7 | 1 |
| Man-down | 3 | 4 |
| Free-position | 26 | 16 |
| Unassisted | 133 | 86 |
| Overtime | 3 | 1 |
| Goals scored average | 12.53 | 7.60 |
| GROUND BALLS | 436 | 355 |
| DRAW CONTROLS | 198 | 184 |
| TURNOVERS | 318 | 386 |
| CAUSED TURNOVERS | 224 | 185 |
| CLEARS | 182-246 | 145-283 |
| Clear Pct. | .740 | .512 |
| PENALTIES | ||
| Number | 0 | 4 |
| Minutes | 0:00 | 6:30 |
| ATTENDANCE | ||
| Total | 516 | 674 |
| Dates/Avg Per Date | 8/64 | 9/75 |
| Neutral Site #/Avg | 0/0 |
|
Overall Individual Statistics |
| Overall: 12-5 Conf: 7-1 Home: 8-0 Away: 4-5 Neut: 0-0 |
| Offense Statistics |
| SHOTS | GOALS | |||||||||||||||||
| ## | Player | gp-gs | g | a | pts | sh | shot% | sog | sog% | up | dn | fpg-fps | gb | dc | t/o | ct | pen-min | |
| 7 | Fiala, Danielle | 17-17 | 56 | 20 | 76 | 117 | .479 | 94 | .803 | 1 | 0 | 6-15 | 45 | 33 | 48 | 20 | 0-0.0 | |
| 23 | Fisher, Gina | 17-17 | 37 | 21 | 58 | 78 | .474 | 63 | .808 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 84 | 42 | 38 | 48 | 0-0.0 | |
| 3 | Norfleet, Claire | 17-17 | 26 | 16 | 42 | 53 | .491 | 45 | .849 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 24 | 55 | 23 | 7 | 0-0.0 | |
| 5 | Morgan, Jacqueline | 17-17 | 27 | 7 | 34 | 46 | .587 | 37 | .804 | 1 | 0 | 4-5 | 29 | 16 | 29 | 10 | 0-0.0 | |
| 8 | LoPresti, Leea | 17-9 | 20 | 1 | 21 | 40 | .500 | 30 | .750 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 31 | 12 | 22 | 24 | 0-0.0 | |
| 4 | Perri, Bianca | 17-15 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 25 | .520 | 22 | .880 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 19 | 7 | 24 | 5 | 0-0.0 | |
| 9 | Dieckmeyer, Adelaide | 17-14 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 28 | .393 | 23 | .821 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 16 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 0-0.0 | |
| 11 | Bahr, Mallory | 14-9 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 19 | .474 | 14 | .737 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0-0.0 | |
| 13 | Houp, Rachael | 17-17 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 17 | .412 | 13 | .765 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 33 | 2 | 16 | 22 | 0-0.0 | |
| 22 | Wilke, Katlyn | 14-3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | .400 | 4 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0-0.0 | |
| 2 | Morgan, Jessica | 12-6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | .400 | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0-0.0 | |
| 21 | Kluck, Ali | 13-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | .400 | 5 | 1.000 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0-0.0 | |
| 16 | Legner, Jamie | 13-13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .667 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0-0.0 | |
| 14 | King, Kelsey | 10-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0-0.0 | |
| 24 | Robbins, Kailey | 17-16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .250 | 2 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 33 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 0-0.0 | |
| 12 | James, Rebecca | 17-17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 36 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 0-0.0 | |
| 10 | Stasaitis, Sandy | 9-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0.0 | |
| 1 | Hon, Sarah | 17-17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 21 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0-0.0 | |
| Total............... | 17 | 216 | 83 | 299 | 449 | .481 | 364 | .811 | 7 | 3 | 26-60 | 436 | 198 | 318 | 224 | 0-0.0 | ||
| Opponents........... | 17 | 131 | 45 | 176 | 278 | .471 | 216 | .777 | 1 | 4 | 16-36 | 355 | 184 | 386 | 185 | 4-6.5 | ||
| Goalkeeper Statistics |
| GOAL AVERAGE | SAVES | RECORD | shots | ||||||||
| ## | player | gp-gs | minutes | ga | GaAvg | saves | SavePct | w | l | t | faced |
| 1 | Hon, Sarah | 17-17 | 1034:27 | 131 | 7.60 | 84 | .391 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 277 |
| Total............... | 17 | 1034:27 | 131 | 7.60 | 85 | .394 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 277 | |
| Opponents........... | 17 | 1034:27 | 216 | 12.53 | 148 | .407 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 449 | |
| Team Statistics |
|
|
|
|
|
Combined Team Statistics |
| RECORD: | OVERALL | HOME | AWAY | NEUTRAL |
| ALL GAMES | 12-5 | 8-0 | 4-5 | 0-0 |
| CONFERENCE | 7-1 | 5-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| NON-CONFERENCE | 5-4 | 3-0 | 2-4 | 0-0 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category Leaders |
|
Lacrosse Overall/Conference Statistics |
| Overall: 12-5 Conf: 7-1 Home: 8-0 Away: 4-5 Neut: 0-0 |
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|------------SHOTS------------| |------------SHOTS------------|
## Name GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------
7 Fiala, Danielle 17-17 56 20 76 117 .479 94 .803 48 20 3 45 8-8 29 9 38 61 .475 50 .820 25 6 2 23
23 Fisher, Gina 17-17 37 21 58 78 .474 63 .808 38 48 2 84 8-8 16 9 25 26 .615 23 .885 16 25 1 48
3 Norfleet, Claire 17-17 26 16 42 53 .491 45 .849 23 7 2 24 8-8 9 9 18 19 .474 15 .789 13 4 1 12
5 Morgan, Jacqueline 17-17 27 7 34 46 .587 37 .804 29 10 2 29 8-8 14 4 18 24 .583 19 .792 14 5 1 18
8 LoPresti, Leea 17-9 20 1 21 40 .500 30 .750 22 24 0 31 8-3 11 0 11 20 .550 15 .750 13 13 0 18
4 Perri, Bianca 17-15 13 5 18 25 .520 22 .880 24 5 2 19 8-8 7 1 8 13 .538 12 .923 12 3 2 11
9 Dieckmeyer, Adelaide 17-14 11 4 15 28 .393 23 .821 15 2 1 16 8-8 8 1 9 15 .533 14 .933 8 1 0 11
11 Bahr, Mallory 14-9 9 4 13 19 .474 14 .737 21 2 0 14 7-5 6 2 8 10 .600 8 .800 14 1 0 9
13 Houp, Rachael 17-17 7 1 8 17 .412 13 .765 16 22 0 33 8-8 4 0 4 5 .800 5 1.000 10 13 0 16
22 Wilke, Katlyn 14-3 2 1 3 5 .400 4 .800 13 4 0 8 6-0 2 1 3 4 .500 4 1.000 3 3 0 5
2 Morgan, Jessica 12-6 2 1 3 5 .400 5 1.000 9 7 0 18 6-3 1 0 1 1 1.000 1 1.000 5 4 0 10
21 Kluck, Ali 13-0 2 0 2 5 .400 5 1.000 5 1 0 12 4-0 1 0 1 1 1.000 1 1.000 0 1 0 3
16 Legner, Jamie 13-13 2 0 2 3 .667 3 1.000 8 5 0 8 6-6 1 0 1 1 1.000 1 1.000 1 2 0 1
14 King, Kelsey 10-0 1 1 2 2 .500 2 1.000 3 0 0 2 5-0 0 1 1 1 .000 1 1.000 3 0 0 2
24 Robbins, Kailey 17-16 1 0 1 4 .250 2 .500 18 21 0 33 8-7 0 0 0 3 .000 1 .333 7 8 0 17
12 James, Rebecca 17-17 0 1 1 0 .000 0 .000 5 20 0 36 8-8 0 1 1 0 .000 0 .000 1 9 0 14
10 Stasaitis, Sandy 9-0 0 0 0 2 .000 2 1.000 0 0 0 3 5-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 3
1 Hon, Sarah 17-17 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 15 4 0 21 8-8 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 6 1 0 6
Total............... 0 216 83 299 449 .481 364 .811 318 224 12 436 8 109 38 147 204 .534 170 .833 151 107 7 227
Opponents........... 0 131 45 176 278 .471 216 .777 386 185 5 355 8 36 7 43 104 .346 76 .731 182 89 1 158
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---| |-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---|
## Name GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh
----------------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------
1 Hon, Sarah 17-17 1034:27 131 7.60 84 .391 12 5 0 277 8-8 485:49 36 4.45 39 .520 7 1 0 103
Total............... 17 1034:27 131 7.60 85 .394 12 5 0 277 8 485:49 36 4.45 40 .526 7 1 0 103
Opponents........... 17 1034:27 216 12.53 148 .407 5 12 0 449 8 485:49 109 13.46 61 .359 1 7 0 204
|
|
|
Player High/Low Analysis |
| North Central - INDIVIDUAL GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS............. | 8 | Fiala, Danielle vs Fontbonne (Apr 28) | |||
| 7 | Norfleet, Claire vs Loras (Apr 26) | ||||
| 7 | Fiala, Danielle vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||||
| 7 | Morgan, Jacqueline at Linfield (3/19/13) | ||||
| GOALS.............. | 7 | Fiala, Danielle vs Fontbonne (Apr 28) | |||
| 5 | Norfleet, Claire vs Loras (Apr 26) | ||||
| 5 | Fisher, Gina vs DePauw (Apr 14) | ||||
| 5 | Fiala, Danielle vs Beloit (Mar 26) | ||||
| 5 | Fiala, Danielle vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||||
| 5 | Morgan, Jacqueline at Linfield (3/19/13) | ||||
| ASSISTS............ | 5 | Fisher, Gina vs Loras (Apr 26) | |||
| 4 | Fiala, Danielle vs Loras (Apr 26) | ||||
| SHOTS.............. | 12 | Fiala, Danielle vs Beloit (Mar 26) | |||
| 11 | Fiala, Danielle vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||||
| SHOTS ON GOAL...... | 10 | Fiala, Danielle vs Fontbonne (Apr 28) | |||
| 10 | Fiala, Danielle vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||||
| SAVES.............. | 10 | Hon, Sarah at Otterbein University (Apr 06) | |||
| 9 | Hon, Sarah vs Carthage (Apr 25) | ||||
| 9 | Hon, Sarah vs DePauw (Apr 14) | ||||
| GROUND BALLS....... | 10 | Fisher, Gina at Aurora (04/02/13) | |||
| 7 | Fisher, Gina vs Fontbonne (Apr 28) | ||||
| 7 | Fiala, Danielle at Concordia (Wis.) (04/11/13) | ||||
| 7 | Fisher, Gina vs Beloit (Mar 26) | ||||
| 7 | Fisher, Gina vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||||
| 7 | James, Rebecca at Pacific (Ore.) (3/17/13) | ||||
| DRAW CONTROLS...... | 7 | Fisher, Gina vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | |||
| 6 | Norfleet, Claire vs Beloit (Mar 26) | ||||
| 6 | Norfleet, Claire at Linfield (3/19/13) | ||||
| 6 | Norfleet, Claire at Puget Sound (03/15/13) | ||||
| CAUSED TURNOVER.... | 6 | James, Rebecca at Augustana (May 04) | |||
| 6 | Fisher, Gina vs Carthage (May 03) | ||||
| 6 | Fisher, Gina vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) |
Team High/Low Analysis |
| North Central - TEAM GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 31 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | ||
| 31 | at Linfield (3/19/13) | |||
| GOALS | 18 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | ||
| 18 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | |||
| ASSISTS | 14 | at Linfield (3/19/13) | ||
| 13 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | |||
| SHOTS | 36 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||
| 34 | vs DePauw (Apr 14) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 33 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||
| 29 | vs DePauw (Apr 14) | |||
| SAVES | 10 | at Otterbein University (Apr 06) | ||
| 9 | vs Carthage (Apr 25) | |||
| 9 | vs DePauw (Apr 14) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 42 | vs Fontbonne (Apr 28) | ||
| 32 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 26 | at Augustana (May 04) | ||
| 25 | at Augustana (Apr 16) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 29 | at Augustana (May 04) | ||
| 27 | vs Carthage (May 03) |
| Opponent - GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 29 | at Kenyon College (Apr 07) | ||
| 23 | at Puget Sound (03/15/13) | |||
| GOALS | 18 | at Kenyon College (Apr 07) | ||
| 18 | at Puget Sound (03/15/13) | |||
| ASSISTS | 11 | at Kenyon College (Apr 07) | ||
| 7 | at Pacific (Ore.) (3/17/13) | |||
| SHOTS | 32 | at Puget Sound (03/15/13) | ||
| 28 | vs DePauw (Apr 14) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 26 | at Puget Sound (03/15/13) | ||
| 24 | at Otterbein University (Apr 06) | |||
| SAVES | 15 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||
| 13 | at Pacific (Ore.) (3/17/13) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 32 | vs Carthage (Apr 25) | ||
| 31 | at Kenyon College (Apr 07) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 29 | at Augustana (May 04) | ||
| 27 | vs Carthage (May 03) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 26 | at Augustana (May 04) | ||
| 25 | at Augustana (Apr 16) |
| North Central - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 6 | at Pacific (Ore.) (3/17/13) | ||
| 8 | at Augustana (Apr 16) | |||
| GOALS | 5 | at Pacific (Ore.) (3/17/13) | ||
| 7 | vs Carthage (May 03) | |||
| ASSISTS | 0 | at Kenyon College (Apr 07) | ||
| 0 | at Augustana (Apr 16) | |||
| SHOTS | 17 | at Concordia (Wis.) (04/11/13) | ||
| 19 | at Augustana (Apr 16) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 12 | at Concordia (Wis.) (04/11/13) | ||
| 15 | at Kenyon College (Apr 07) | |||
| 15 | at Augustana (Apr 16) | |||
| 15 | vs Carthage (May 03) | |||
| SAVES | 0 | at Concordia (Wis.) (04/11/13) | ||
| 0 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 14 | at Linfield (3/19/13) | ||
| 18 | vs Carthage (May 03) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 7 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | ||
| 10 | vs Benedictine (Apr 09) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 14 | at Linfield (3/19/13) | ||
| 14 | vs Loras (Apr 26) |
| Opponent - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 0 | vs Benedictine (Apr 09) | ||
| 0 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | |||
| 0 | vs Fontbonne (Apr 28) | |||
| GOALS | 0 | vs Benedictine (Apr 09) | ||
| 0 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | |||
| 0 | vs Fontbonne (Apr 28) | |||
| ASSISTS | 0 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||
| 0 | vs Beloit (Mar 26) | |||
| 0 | at Aurora (04/02/13) | |||
| 0 | vs Benedictine (Apr 09) | |||
| 0 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | |||
| 0 | vs Fontbonne (Apr 28) | |||
| SHOTS | 0 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | ||
| 2 | vs Fontbonne (Apr 28) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 0 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | ||
| 2 | vs Fontbonne (Apr 28) | |||
| SAVES | 1 | at Concordia (Wis.) (04/11/13) | ||
| 5 | at Aurora (04/02/13) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 8 | vs Benedictine (Apr 09) | ||
| 8 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 14 | at Linfield (3/19/13) | ||
| 14 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 7 | vs Loras (Apr 26) | ||
| 10 | vs Benedictine (Apr 09) |