2013 Midwest Women's Lacrosse Conference
Beloit
Game Results |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Overall | Conference | Attend | Goalie | Site | ||||
| 3/1/13 | ALMA COLLEGE | 6-16 | L | 0- 1- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 100 | Michelle Dillon | Beloit, Wis. | |||
| 3/13/13 | LORAS | W | 23-2 | 1- 1- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 75 | Michelle Dillon | Beloit, Wis. | |||
| * | 3/17/13 | FONTBONNE | W | 16-5 | 2- 1- 0 | 1- 0- 0 | 75 | Michelle Dillon | Beloit, Wis. | ||
| * | 03/19/13 | at Aurora | 4-7 | L | 2- 2- 0 | 1- 1- 0 | 62 | Michelle Dillon | Aurora, Ill. | ||
| * | 3/23/13 | AUGUSTANA | 1-19 | L | 2- 3- 0 | 1- 2- 0 | 125 | Michelle Dillon | Beloit, Wis. | ||
| * | Mar 26, 2013 | at North Central | 1-16 | L | 2- 4- 0 | 1- 3- 0 | 35 | Michelle Dillon (2-4) | Naperville, Ill. | ||
| * | 3/30/13 | MT. ST. JOSEPH | 7-8 | L | 2- 5- 0 | 1- 4- 0 | 50 | Michelle Dillon | Beloit, Wis. | ||
| 4/3/13 | DBQWLAX | W | 20-2 | 3- 5- 0 | 1- 4- 0 | 60 | Michelle Dillon | Beloit, Wis. | |||
| * | 4/7/13 | at Benedictine | W | 19-4 | 4- 5- 0 | 2- 4- 0 | 88 | Michelle Dillon | Lisle, Ill. | ||
| * | 04/17/13 | at Concordia (Wis.) | 7-8 | L | 4- 6- 0 | 2- 5- 0 | 17 | Michelle Dillon (4-6) | Mequon, Wis. | ||
| * | 4/20/13 | CARTHAGE | 2-19 | L | 4- 7- 0 | 2- 6- 0 | 150 | Michelle Dillon | Beloit, Wis. |
| Team Record | W-L-T |
| Overall | 4-7 |
| Conference | 2-6 |
| Home | 3-4 |
| Away | 1-3 |
| Neutral | 0-0 |
| Overtime | 0-0 |
| Attendance | Dates | Total | Average |
| Total | 11 | 837 | 76 |
| Home | 7 | 635 | 91 |
| Away | 4 | 202 | 50 |
| Neutral | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Overall Team Statistics |
| Overall: 4-7 Conf: 2-6 Home: 3-4 Away: 1-3 Neut: 0-0 |
| TEAM STATISTICS | BELOIT | OPP |
| SHOT STATISTICS | ||
| Goals-Shot attempts | 106-270 | 106-253 |
| Goals scored per game | 9.64 | 9.64 |
| Shot pct. | .393 | .419 |
| Shots on goal-Attempts | 192-270 | 191-253 |
| SOG pct. | .711 | .755 |
| Shots/Game | 24.5 | 23.0 |
| Assists | 49 | 58 |
| Free position made-Att | 20-51 | 7-30 |
| Free position pct. | .392 | .233 |
| MAN-UP OPPORTUNITIES | ||
| Goals-Opportunities | 4-8 | 7-12 |
| Conversion Percent | .500 | .583 |
| GOAL BREAKDOWN | ||
| Total Goals | 106 | 106 |
| Man-up | 4 | 8 |
| Man-down | 2 | 2 |
| Free-position | 20 | 7 |
| Unassisted | 24 | 30 |
| Overtime | 0 | 0 |
| Goals scored average | 9.64 | 9.64 |
| GROUND BALLS | 226 | 185 |
| DRAW CONTROLS | 113 | 94 |
| TURNOVERS | 204 | 186 |
| CAUSED TURNOVERS | 109 | 93 |
| CLEARS | 80-140 | 78-137 |
| Clear Pct. | .571 | .569 |
| PENALTIES | ||
| Number | 12 | 8 |
| Minutes | 24:00 | 16:00 |
| ATTENDANCE | ||
| Total | 635 | 202 |
| Dates/Avg Per Date | 7/91 | 4/50 |
| Neutral Site #/Avg | 0/0 |
|
Overall Individual Statistics |
| Overall: 4-7 Conf: 2-6 Home: 3-4 Away: 1-3 Neut: 0-0 |
| Offense Statistics |
| SHOTS | GOALS | |||||||||||||||||
| ## | Player | gp-gs | g | a | pts | sh | shot% | sog | sog% | up | dn | fpg-fps | gb | dc | t/o | ct | pen-min | |
| 13 | Erin Chambers | 11-11 | 27 | 8 | 35 | 61 | .443 | 49 | .803 | 1 | 0 | 2-8 | 19 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 2-4.0 | |
| 11 | Sara Fithian | 11-11 | 30 | 4 | 34 | 77 | .390 | 53 | .688 | 1 | 1 | 7-16 | 31 | 65 | 48 | 22 | 5-10.0 | |
| 7 | Sarah Pipal | 11-11 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 33 | .455 | 23 | .697 | 1 | 0 | 0-4 | 18 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 0-0.0 | |
| 3 | Caitlin Paterson | 11-11 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 34 | .176 | 16 | .471 | 0 | 1 | 0-6 | 29 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 1-2.0 | |
| 5 | Sam Schonberger | 11-11 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 16 | .438 | 14 | .875 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 17 | 4 | 24 | 4 | 0-0.0 | |
| 4 | Cate Rubin | 11-11 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 20 | .400 | 16 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0-0.0 | |
| 14 | Ellie Daniels | 11-11 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 16 | .375 | 11 | .688 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 33 | 13 | 23 | 15 | 1-2.0 | |
| 15 | Marcail Distante | 11-11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | .500 | 4 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 1-2.0 | |
| 20 | Kayleigh Kavanagh | 11-10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .500 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1-2.0 | |
| 12 | Dora Maslinski | 11-11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .500 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 1-2.0 | |
| 1 | Andreina Patilliet | 6-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .500 | 1 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0.0 | |
| 19 | Vanessa Pena | 11-11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0-0.0 | |
| 36 | Michelle Dillon | 11-11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0-0.0 | |
| 21 | Libby Storrick | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0.0 | |
| Total............... | 11 | 106 | 49 | 155 | 270 | .393 | 192 | .711 | 4 | 2 | 20-51 | 226 | 113 | 204 | 109 | 12-24.0 | ||
| Opponents........... | 11 | 106 | 58 | 164 | 253 | .419 | 191 | .755 | 8 | 2 | 7-30 | 185 | 96 | 186 | 93 | 8-16.0 | ||
| Goalkeeper Statistics |
| GOAL AVERAGE | SAVES | RECORD | shots | ||||||||
| ## | player | gp-gs | minutes | ga | GaAvg | saves | SavePct | w | l | t | faced |
| 36 | Michelle Dillon | 11-11 | 660:00 | 106 | 9.64 | 85 | .445 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 243 |
| Total............... | 11 | 660:00 | 106 | 9.64 | 85 | .445 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 243 | |
| Opponents........... | 11 | 660:00 | 106 | 9.64 | 86 | .448 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 241 | |
| Team Statistics |
|
|
|
|
|
Combined Team Statistics |
| RECORD: | OVERALL | HOME | AWAY | NEUTRAL |
| ALL GAMES | 4-7 | 3-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| CONFERENCE | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| NON-CONFERENCE | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category Leaders |
|
Lacrosse Overall/Conference Statistics |
| Overall: 4-7 Conf: 2-6 Home: 3-4 Away: 1-3 Neut: 0-0 |
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|------------SHOTS------------| |------------SHOTS------------|
## Name GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------
13 Erin Chambers 11-11 27 8 35 61 .443 49 .803 22 3 0 19 8-8 13 4 17 30 .433 25 .833 21 2 0 12
11 Sara Fithian 11-11 30 4 34 77 .390 53 .688 48 22 1 31 8-8 21 2 23 56 .375 35 .625 41 17 1 19
7 Sarah Pipal 11-11 15 8 23 33 .455 23 .697 13 6 1 18 8-8 8 4 12 21 .381 15 .714 12 4 0 8
3 Caitlin Paterson 11-11 6 9 15 34 .176 16 .471 22 15 0 29 8-8 4 6 10 23 .174 10 .435 21 12 0 20
5 Sam Schonberger 11-11 7 7 14 16 .438 14 .875 24 4 1 17 8-8 6 2 8 11 .545 9 .818 18 1 1 9
4 Cate Rubin 11-11 8 5 13 20 .400 16 .800 15 4 1 17 8-8 1 3 4 8 .125 5 .625 10 1 0 12
14 Ellie Daniels 11-11 6 6 12 16 .375 11 .688 23 15 0 33 8-8 3 5 8 11 .273 7 .636 20 12 0 27
15 Marcail Distante 11-11 3 2 5 6 .500 4 .667 13 16 0 18 8-8 1 1 2 4 .250 2 .500 10 9 0 17
20 Kayleigh Kavanagh 11-10 1 0 1 2 .500 2 1.000 5 6 0 14 8-8 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 4 5 0 10
12 Dora Maslinski 11-11 1 0 1 2 .500 2 1.000 8 11 0 17 8-8 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 7 11 0 13
1 Andreina Patilliet 6-0 1 0 1 2 .500 1 .500 0 0 0 0 4-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
19 Vanessa Pena 11-11 1 0 1 1 1.000 1 1.000 4 4 0 4 8-8 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 2 4 0 3
36 Michelle Dillon 11-11 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 7 3 0 9 8-8 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 7 3 0 9
21 Libby Storrick 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
Total............... 0 106 49 155 270 .393 192 .711 204 109 4 226 8 57 27 84 164 .348 108 .659 173 81 2 159
Opponents........... 0 106 58 164 253 .419 191 .755 186 93 7 185 8 86 47 133 203 .424 151 .744 154 80 6 141
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---| |-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---|
## Name GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh
----------------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------
36 Michelle Dillon 11-11 660:00 106 9.64 85 .445 4 7 0 243 8-8 480:00 86 10.75 65 .430 2 6 0 203
Total............... 11 660:00 106 9.64 85 .445 4 7 0 243 8 480:00 86 10.75 65 .430 2 6 0 203
Opponents........... 11 660:00 106 9.64 86 .448 7 4 0 241 8 480:00 57 7.12 51 .472 6 2 0 154
|
|
|
Player High/Low Analysis |
| Beloit - INDIVIDUAL GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS............. | 9 | Erin Chambers vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | |||
| 8 | Erin Chambers at Benedictine (4/7/13) | ||||
| GOALS.............. | 7 | Sara Fithian at Benedictine (4/7/13) | |||
| 7 | Erin Chambers vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||||
| ASSISTS............ | 4 | Erin Chambers vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | |||
| 4 | Sam Schonberger vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||||
| SHOTS.............. | 14 | Erin Chambers vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | |||
| 12 | Sara Fithian vs Fontbonne (3/17/13) | ||||
| SHOTS ON GOAL...... | 10 | Erin Chambers vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | |||
| 9 | Erin Chambers vs Fontbonne (3/17/13) | ||||
| 9 | Erin Chambers vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||||
| SAVES.............. | 17 | Michelle Dillon vs Alma College (3/1/13) | |||
| 15 | Michelle Dillon vs Augustana (3/23/13) | ||||
| GROUND BALLS....... | 9 | Caitlin Paterson at Benedictine (4/7/13) | |||
| 7 | Dora Maslinski vs Mt. St. Joseph (3/30/13) | ||||
| DRAW CONTROLS...... | 17 | Sara Fithian vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | |||
| 12 | Sarah Pipal vs Fontbonne (3/17/13) | ||||
| CAUSED TURNOVER.... | 4 | Sara Fithian vs Carthage (4/20/13) | |||
| 4 | Sara Fithian at Benedictine (4/7/13) | ||||
| 4 | Caitlin Paterson at Benedictine (4/7/13) | ||||
| 4 | Dora Maslinski vs Mt. St. Joseph (3/30/13) | ||||
| 4 | Marcail Distante vs Augustana (3/23/13) | ||||
| 4 | Dora Maslinski vs Fontbonne (3/17/13) | ||||
| 4 | Marcail Distante vs Alma College (3/1/13) |
Team High/Low Analysis |
| Beloit - TEAM GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 32 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | ||
| 32 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | |||
| GOALS | 23 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||
| 20 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | |||
| ASSISTS | 12 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | ||
| 10 | vs Fontbonne (3/17/13) | |||
| SHOTS | 47 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | ||
| 40 | vs Fontbonne (3/17/13) | |||
| 40 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 36 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | ||
| 33 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | |||
| SAVES | 17 | vs Alma College (3/1/13) | ||
| 15 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 33 | at Aurora (03/19/13) | ||
| 29 | at Concordia (Wis.) (04/17/13) | |||
| 29 | vs Alma College (3/1/13) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 30 | at Concordia (Wis.) (04/17/13) | ||
| 28 | at Aurora (03/19/13) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 23 | at Aurora (03/19/13) | ||
| 21 | at Concordia (Wis.) (04/17/13) | |||
| 21 | at Benedictine (4/7/13) |
| Opponent - GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 35 | vs Carthage (4/20/13) | ||
| 33 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | |||
| GOALS | 19 | vs Carthage (4/20/13) | ||
| 19 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | |||
| ASSISTS | 16 | vs Carthage (4/20/13) | ||
| 14 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | |||
| SHOTS | 39 | vs Alma College (3/1/13) | ||
| 38 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 34 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | ||
| 33 | vs Alma College (3/1/13) | |||
| SAVES | 16 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | ||
| 13 | vs Fontbonne (3/17/13) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 37 | vs Alma College (3/1/13) | ||
| 34 | at Aurora (03/19/13) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 23 | at Aurora (03/19/13) | ||
| 21 | at Concordia (Wis.) (04/17/13) | |||
| 21 | at Benedictine (4/7/13) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 30 | at Concordia (Wis.) (04/17/13) | ||
| 28 | at Aurora (03/19/13) |
| Beloit - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 1 | at North Central (Mar 26) | ||
| 2 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | |||
| GOALS | 1 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | ||
| 1 | at North Central (Mar 26) | |||
| ASSISTS | 0 | at North Central (Mar 26) | ||
| 1 | vs Alma College (3/1/13) | |||
| 1 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | |||
| 1 | vs Carthage (4/20/13) | |||
| SHOTS | 4 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | ||
| 6 | at North Central (Mar 26) | |||
| 6 | vs Carthage (4/20/13) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 3 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | ||
| 4 | at North Central (Mar 26) | |||
| SAVES | 1 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||
| 2 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 5 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | ||
| 6 | vs Carthage (4/20/13) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 7 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||
| 8 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 6 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||
| 10 | vs Alma College (3/1/13) |
| Opponent - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 2 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||
| 4 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | |||
| GOALS | 2 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||
| 2 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | |||
| ASSISTS | 0 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||
| 0 | at Aurora (03/19/13) | |||
| SHOTS | 5 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||
| 6 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 3 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||
| 4 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | |||
| SAVES | 2 | vs Augustana (3/23/13) | ||
| 3 | at North Central (Mar 26) | |||
| 3 | at Concordia (Wis.) (04/17/13) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 3 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) | ||
| 4 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 6 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||
| 10 | vs Alma College (3/1/13) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 7 | vs Loras (3/13/13) | ||
| 8 | vs DBQWLAX (4/3/13) |