*-Conference Champion
#-Tournament Champion & Automatic Qualifier to NCAA Championship
x-Clinched Tournament Berth (or number indicates seed)
~Benedictine is not eligible for the conference tournament due to attempted transition to NCAA Division II.
2019 MWLC Standings
| Conference | Overall | |||||||||||||
| GP | W-L | PCT | PF | PA | GP | W-L | PCT | PF | PA | L10 | STRK | |||
| Hamline | 9 | 9-0 | 1.000 | 148 | 36 | 13 | 12-1 | 0.923 | 192 | 67 | 9-1 | Won 1 | ||
| Aurora | 10 | 9-1 | 0.900 | 153 | 60 | 14 | 10-4 | 0.714 | 172 | 110 | 8-2 | Won 7 | ||
| Illinois Tech | 10 | 8-2 | 0.800 | 140 | 72 | 11 | 8-3 | 0.727 | 143 | 85 | 8-2 | Won 2 | ||
| Augsburg | 9 | 7-2 | 0.778 | 115 | 79 | 12 | 7-5 | 0.583 | 128 | 131 | 7-3 | Lost 2 | ||
| Concordia Wisconsin | 9 | 7-2 | 0.778 | 117 | 87 | 13 | 7-6 | 0.538 | 140 | 152 | 6-4 | Won 1 | ||
| Concordia Chicago | 11 | 6-5 | 0.545 | 128 | 108 | 13 | 7-6 | 0.538 | 143 | 138 | 5-5 | Won 1 | ||
| Northwestern | 9 | 4-5 | 0.444 | 112 | 105 | 10 | 5-5 | 0.500 | 133 | 106 | 5-5 | Lost 1 | ||
| Wartburg | 9 | 4-5 | 0.444 | 90 | 124 | 12 | 5-7 | 0.417 | 109 | 163 | 4-6 | Lost 1 | ||
| Loras | 10 | 4-6 | 0.400 | 111 | 155 | 12 | 6-6 | 0.500 | 150 | 166 | 5-5 | Won 5 | ||
| Monmouth | 10 | 3-7 | 0.300 | 94 | 153 | 13 | 5-8 | 0.385 | 133 | 182 | 3-7 | Lost 1 | ||
| Beloit | 10 | 3-7 | 0.300 | 82 | 111 | 12 | 4-8 | 0.333 | 99 | 143 | 4-6 | Lost 5 | ||
| Marian | 10 | 2-8 | 0.200 | 78 | 169 | 13 | 3-10 | 0.231 | 106 | 214 | 2-8 | Lost 6 | ||
| Cornell | 9 | 1-8 | 0.111 | 77 | 116 | 13 | 4-9 | 0.308 | 134 | 145 | 2-8 | Lost 3 | ||
| ~ | Benedictine | 9 | 0-9 | 0.000 | 78 | 148 | 12 | 0-12 | 0.000 | 109 | 192 | 0-10 | Lost 12 | |