Joseph Will #7 Northwestern
gp
12
p
4
g
4
a
0
| Recent Games | ||
|---|---|---|
| Apr 10 | at Northland | W, 18-7 |
| Apr 17 | at Cornell | W, 15-13 |
| Apr 20 | at Aurora | L, 21-2 |
| Apr 22 | Marian | L, 18-16 |
| Apr 24 | Concordia Wisconsin | L, 18-2 |
| Apr 27 | at Fontbonne | W, 27-12 |
| Statistics category | Overall | Conf | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Games | 12 | 162nd | 10 | 115th |
| Points | 4 | 111th | 3 | 111th |
| Goals | 4 | 95th | 3 | 98th |
| Assists | 0 | 162nd | 0 | 143rd |
| Man-up goals | 0 | 74th | 0 | 67th |
| Man-down goals | 0 | 15th | 0 | 15th |
| Ground balls | 5 | 209th | 3 | 214th |
| Turnovers | 9 | 151st | 9 | 111th |
| Caused turnovers | 0 | 239th | 0 | 229th |
| Faceoffs | 0-0 | 288th | 0-0 | 288th |
| Faceoff percentage | 0.0 | 276th | 0.0 | 269th |
| Shots | 14 | 104th | 6 | 124th |
| Shooting percentage | 28.6 | 66th | 50.0 | 9th |
| Shots on goal | 11 | 94th | 5 | 106th |
| Shots on goal percentage | 78.6 | 37th | 83.3 | 35th |
| Date | Opponent | Score | g | a | pts | up | dn | gb | to | ct | fo | sh | sh% | sog | sog% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 22 | vs. JWU (Denver) | W, 28-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 7 | 14.3 | 5 | 71.4 |
| Mar 9 | vs. Monmouth | W, 10-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Mar 16 | at Benedictine | L, 23-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| Mar 20 | Northland | W, 19-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Mar 27 | North Central | W, 30-6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 |
| Mar 30 | at Beloit | L, 15-12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| Apr 3 | at MSOE | L, 17-7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 6 | Concordia Chicago | W, 18-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| Apr 10 | at Northland | W, 18-7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 17 | at Cornell | W, 15-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Apr 20 | at Aurora | L, 21-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| Apr 22 | Marian | L, 18-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| Apr 24 | Concordia Wisconsin | L, 18-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| Apr 27 | at Fontbonne | W, 27-12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| gp | gs | g | a | pts | up | dn | gb | to | ct | fo | sh | sh% | sog | sog% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0-0 | 14 | 28.6 | 11 | 78.6 |
| Total | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0-0 | 14 | 28.6 | 11 | 78.6 |
| gp | gs | g | a | pts | up | dn | gb | to | ct | fo | sh | sh% | sog | sog% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0-0 | 14 | 28.6 | 11 | 78.6 |
| Conference | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0-0 | 6 | 50.0 | 5 | 83.3 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0-0 | - | - | - | - |
- |
|||||||||||||||
| Home | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 75.0 |
| Away | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0-0 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 |
| Neutral | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 8 | 12.5 | 6 | 75.0 |
- |
|||||||||||||||
| Wins | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0-0 | 14 | 28.6 | 11 | 78.6 |
| Losses | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |
- |
|||||||||||||||
| February | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 7 | 14.3 | 5 | 71.4 |
| March | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | 5 | 40.0 | 4 | 80.0 |
| April | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0-0 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 |