2012 Midwest Women's Lacrosse Conference
Mt. St. Joseph
Game Results |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Overall | Conference | Attend | Goalie | Site | ||||
| Mar 11, 2012 | WITTENBERG UNIV. | 3-18 | L | 0- 1- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 150 | Paige Apel | Cincinnati, OH | |||
| Mar 17, 2012 | UNIV. OF DALLAS | 10-15 | L | 0- 2- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 95 | Paige Apel | Cincinnati, OH | |||
| * | Mar 18, 2012 | FONTBONNE UNIVERSITY | W | 17-10 | 1- 2- 0 | 1- 0- 0 | 110 | Paige Apel | Cincinnati, OH | ||
| Mar 20, 2012 | at Centre College | 2-19 | L | 1- 3- 0 | 1- 0- 0 | 22 | Paige Apel | Danville, Ky. | |||
| * | Mar 30, 2012 | ADRIAN | 2-16 | L | 1- 4- 0 | 1- 1- 0 | 110 | Paige Apel (1-4) | Cincinnati, OH | ||
| Apr 12, 2012 | at Oberlin College | 8-16 | L | 1- 5- 0 | 1- 1- 0 | 75 | Paige Apel | Oberlin, Ohio | |||
| Apr 14, 2012 | at Olivet College | W | 21-13 | 2- 5- 0 | 1- 1- 0 | 155 | Paige Apel | Olivet, Mich. | |||
| * | Apr 15, 2012 | at North Central | 6-17 | L | 2- 6- 0 | 1- 2- 0 | 55 | Paige Apel (2-6) | Naperville, Ill. | ||
| * | Apr 21, 2012 | TRINE | 10-11 | L | 2- 7- 0 | 1- 3- 0 | 178 | Paige Apel | Cincinnati, OH | ||
| Apr 22, 2012 | COLORADO COLLEGE | 4-17 | L | 2- 8- 0 | 1- 3- 0 | 80 | Paige Apel | Cincinnati, OH | |||
| Apr 25, 2012 | OTTERBEIN | W | 16-14 | 3- 8- 0 | 1- 3- 0 | 55 | Paige Apel | Cincinnati, OH | |||
| * | Apr 28, 2012 | at Concordia (Wis.) | W | 17-11 | 4- 8- 0 | 2- 3- 0 | 57 | Paige Apel (4-8) | Mequon, Wis. | ||
| * | Apr 29, 2012 | at Carthage | 7-18 | L | 4- 9- 0 | 2- 4- 0 | 45 | Paige Apel (4-9) | Kenosha, Wis. | ||
| A | May 04, 2012 | at Adrian | 5-19 | L | 4-10- 0 | 2- 4- 0 | 120 | Paige Apel (4-10) | Adrian, Mich. |
| Team Record | W-L-T |
| Overall | 4-10 |
| Conference | 2-4 |
| Home | 2-5 |
| Away | 2-5 |
| Neutral | 0-0 |
| Overtime | 0-0 |
| Attendance | Dates | Total | Average |
| Total | 14 | 1307 | 93 |
| Home | 7 | 778 | 111 |
| Away | 7 | 529 | 76 |
| Neutral | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Overall Team Statistics |
| Overall: 4-10 Conf: 2-4 Home: 2-5 Away: 2-5 Neut: 0-0 |
| TEAM STATISTICS | MSJ | OPP |
| SHOT STATISTICS | ||
| Goals-Shot attempts | 128-315 | 214-451 |
| Goals scored per game | 9.14 | 15.29 |
| Shot pct. | .406 | .475 |
| Shots on goal-Attempts | 228-315 | 363-451 |
| SOG pct. | .724 | .805 |
| Shots/Game | 22.5 | 32.2 |
| Assists | 33 | 67 |
| MAN-UP OPPORTUNITIES | ||
| Goals-Opportunities | 1-15 | 5-10 |
| Conversion Percent | .067 | .500 |
| GOAL BREAKDOWN | ||
| Total Goals | 128 | 214 |
| Man-up | 1 | 5 |
| Man-down | 0 | 0 |
| Unassisted | 95 | 147 |
| Overtime | 0 | 0 |
| Goals scored average | 9.27 | 15.50 |
| GROUND BALLS | 234 | 287 |
| TURNOVERS | 224 | 200 |
| CAUSED TURNOVERS | 115 | 141 |
| FACEOFFS (W-L) | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Faceoff W-L Pct. | .000 | .000 |
| CLEARS | 50-78 | 56-73 |
| Clear Pct. | .641 | .767 |
| PENALTIES | ||
| Number | 10 | 15 |
| Minutes | 8:30 | 19:00 |
| ATTENDANCE | ||
| Total | 778 | 529 |
| Dates/Avg Per Date | 7/111 | 7/76 |
| Neutral Site #/Avg | 0/0 |
|
Overall Individual Statistics |
| Overall: 4-10 Conf: 2-4 Home: 2-5 Away: 2-5 Neut: 0-0 |
| Offense Statistics |
| SHOTS | GOALS | FACEOFF | ||||||||||||||||
| ## | Player | gp-gs | g | a | pts | sh | shot% | sog | sog% | up | dn | gb | t/o | ct | w-l | pct | pen-min | |
| 12 | Chrissy O'Hara | 14-14 | 24 | 18 | 42 | 70 | .343 | 51 | .729 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 2 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-1.0 | |
| 3 | Amanda Holmes | 14-14 | 37 | 2 | 39 | 90 | .411 | 59 | .656 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-0.5 | |
| 5 | Heather Scholle | 14-14 | 29 | 4 | 33 | 60 | .483 | 45 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 25 | 18 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-1.0 | |
| 9 | Holly Hubble | 14-14 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 28 | .393 | 22 | .786 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 25 | 10 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 4 | Amanda Varnam | 14-14 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 24 | .458 | 14 | .583 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 1 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-0.5 | |
| 28 | Nicole Sifri | 12-11 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 19 | .474 | 16 | .842 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 3 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 14 | Sarah Moderbacher | 11-7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | .429 | 6 | .857 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 16 | Erica Lee | 14-14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | .167 | 5 | .833 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 0-0 | .000 | 4-5.0 | |
| 30 | Chelsey Siefke | 13-7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 17 | Faith Koehne | 14-14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | .200 | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 2 | Elyse Minges | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .500 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 23 | Jennifer Fawns | 13-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 1 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 19 | Kaitlin Brannon | 12-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 21 | Kaitlyn Maus | 11-9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-0.5 | |
| 18 | Hope Wurzelbacher | 7-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 8 | Erin Hoskins | 13-9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 7 | Jessica Hrabosky | 8-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 6 | Kirstie Gallimore | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 0 | Paige Apel | 14-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| Total............... | 14 | 128 | 33 | 161 | 315 | .406 | 228 | .724 | 1 | 0 | 234 | 224 | 115 | 0-0 | .000 | 10-8.5 | ||
| Opponents........... | 14 | 214 | 67 | 281 | 451 | .475 | 363 | .805 | 5 | 0 | 287 | 200 | 141 | 0-0 | .000 | 15-19.0 | ||
| Goalkeeper Statistics |
| GOAL AVERAGE | SAVES | RECORD | shots | ||||||||
| ## | player | gp-gs | minutes | ga | GaAvg | saves | SavePct | w | l | t | faced |
| 17 | Faith Koehne | 2-0 | 17:43 | 3 | 10.16 | 2 | .400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 0 | Paige Apel | 14-14 | 810:27 | 211 | 15.62 | 147 | .411 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 447 |
| Total............... | 14 | 828:10 | 214 | 15.50 | 149 | .410 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 452 | |
| Opponents........... | 14 | 828:10 | 128 | 9.27 | 100 | .439 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 315 | |
| Team Statistics |
|
|
|
|
|
Combined Team Statistics |
| RECORD: | OVERALL | HOME | AWAY | NEUTRAL |
| ALL GAMES | 4-10 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 |
| CONFERENCE | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| NON-CONFERENCE | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category Leaders |
|
Lacrosse Overall/Conference Statistics |
| Overall: 4-10 Conf: 2-4 Home: 2-5 Away: 2-5 Neut: 0-0 |
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|------------SHOTS------------| |------------SHOTS------------|
## Name GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------
12 Chrissy O'Hara 14-14 24 18 42 70 .343 51 .729 30 2 1 17 6-6 10 9 19 28 .357 20 .714 12 0 0 6
3 Amanda Holmes 14-14 37 2 39 90 .411 59 .656 15 16 2 31 6-6 18 1 19 43 .419 25 .581 5 7 1 16
5 Heather Scholle 14-14 29 4 33 60 .483 45 .750 25 18 0 43 6-6 13 1 14 31 .419 22 .710 7 3 0 18
9 Holly Hubble 14-14 11 1 12 28 .393 22 .786 25 10 0 20 6-6 4 1 5 10 .400 7 .700 7 5 0 12
4 Amanda Varnam 14-14 11 0 11 24 .458 14 .583 21 1 1 16 6-6 7 0 7 15 .467 9 .600 9 0 1 9
28 Nicole Sifri 12-11 9 1 10 19 .474 16 .842 20 3 0 16 6-5 5 1 6 12 .417 10 .833 13 1 0 10
14 Sarah Moderbacher 11-7 3 1 4 7 .429 6 .857 2 2 0 6 5-3 1 0 1 2 .500 2 1.000 2 1 0 1
16 Erica Lee 14-14 1 3 4 6 .167 5 .833 9 10 0 8 6-6 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 5 4 0 3
30 Chelsey Siefke 13-7 1 2 3 1 1.000 1 1.000 4 2 0 7 6-3 1 1 2 1 1.000 1 1.000 3 1 0 4
17 Faith Koehne 14-14 1 1 2 5 .200 5 1.000 6 7 0 12 6-6 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 1 5 0 4
2 Elyse Minges 3-3 1 0 1 2 .500 2 1.000 5 3 0 4 1-1 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 1 2 0 2
23 Jennifer Fawns 13-2 0 0 0 2 .000 1 .500 5 0 0 3 5-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 2 0 0 1
19 Kaitlin Brannon 12-6 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 9 6 0 12 4-3 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 4 4 0 7
21 Kaitlyn Maus 11-9 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 2 7 0 9 5-4 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 2 0 3
18 Hope Wurzelbacher 7-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 4 3 0 2 3-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 2 1 0 0
8 Erin Hoskins 13-9 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 8 6 0 9 6-4 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 3 1 0 3
7 Jessica Hrabosky 8-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 2 0 0 1 3-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 1 0 0 0
6 Kirstie Gallimore 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 -
0 Paige Apel 14-14 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 16 3 0 17 6-6 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 9 2 0 6
Total............... 0 128 33 161 315 .406 228 .724 224 115 4 234 6 59 14 73 144 .410 98 .681 91 39 2 105
Opponents........... 0 214 67 281 451 .475 363 .805 200 141 10 287 6 83 26 109 185 .449 148 .800 82 51 4 112
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---| |-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---|
## Name GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh
----------------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------
17 Faith Koehne 2-0 17:43 3 10.16 2 .400 0 0 0 5 -
0 Paige Apel 14-14 810:27 211 15.62 147 .411 4 10 0 447 6-6 348:10 83 14.30 65 .439 2 4 0 185
Total............... 14 828:10 214 15.50 149 .410 4 10 0 452 6 348:10 83 14.30 65 .439 2 4 0 185
Opponents........... 14 828:10 128 9.27 100 .439 10 4 0 315 6 348:10 59 10.17 39 .398 4 2 0 144
|
|
|
Player High/Low Analysis |
| Mt. St. Joseph - INDIVIDUAL GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS............. | 9 | Chrissy O'Hara at Olivet College (Apr 14) | |||
| 7 | Chrissy O'Hara at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | ||||
| 7 | Amanda Holmes at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | ||||
| 7 | Amanda Holmes vs OTTERBEIN (Apr 25) | ||||
| GOALS.............. | 7 | Amanda Holmes at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | |||
| 7 | Amanda Holmes vs OTTERBEIN (Apr 25) | ||||
| ASSISTS............ | 4 | Chrissy O'Hara at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | |||
| 4 | Chrissy O'Hara at Olivet College (Apr 14) | ||||
| SHOTS.............. | 12 | Amanda Holmes at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | |||
| 11 | Amanda Holmes vs OTTERBEIN (Apr 25) | ||||
| 11 | Amanda Holmes at Olivet College (Apr 14) | ||||
| 11 | Chrissy O'Hara vs Univ. of Dallas (Mar 17) | ||||
| SHOTS ON GOAL...... | 10 | Amanda Holmes at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | |||
| 9 | Chrissy O'Hara vs Univ. of Dallas (Mar 17) | ||||
| SAVES.............. | 20 | Paige Apel at Centre College (Mar 20) | |||
| 16 | Paige Apel at North Central (Apr 15) | ||||
| GROUND BALLS....... | 7 | Holly Hubble vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | |||
| 7 | Amanda Varnam vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | ||||
| CAUSED TURNOVER.... | 5 | Holly Hubble vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | |||
| 4 | Amanda Holmes vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) |
Team High/Low Analysis |
| Mt. St. Joseph - TEAM GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 28 | at Olivet College (Apr 14) | ||
| 23 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | |||
| GOALS | 21 | at Olivet College (Apr 14) | ||
| 17 | at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | |||
| 17 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | |||
| ASSISTS | 7 | at Olivet College (Apr 14) | ||
| 6 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | |||
| SHOTS | 42 | at Olivet College (Apr 14) | ||
| 40 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 34 | at Olivet College (Apr 14) | ||
| 32 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | |||
| SAVES | 22 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||
| 16 | at North Central (Apr 15) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 34 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | ||
| 24 | at Carthage (Apr 29) | |||
| 24 | vs Univ. of Dallas (Mar 17) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 27 | vs Trine (Apr 21) | ||
| 24 | vs Colorado College (Apr 22) | |||
| 24 | at North Central (Apr 15) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 25 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | ||
| 22 | vs Univ. of Dallas (Mar 17) |
| Opponent - GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 30 | at Adrian (May 04) | ||
| 27 | vs Colorado College (Apr 22) | |||
| GOALS | 19 | at Adrian (May 04) | ||
| 19 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | |||
| ASSISTS | 11 | at Adrian (May 04) | ||
| 10 | vs Colorado College (Apr 22) | |||
| 10 | vs Adrian (Mar 30) | |||
| SHOTS | 47 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||
| 39 | at Oberlin College (Apr 12) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 41 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||
| 33 | at North Central (Apr 15) | |||
| SAVES | 15 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | ||
| 13 | vs Colorado College (Apr 22) | |||
| 13 | at Olivet College (Apr 14) | |||
| 13 | vs Univ. of Dallas (Mar 17) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 31 | at Adrian (May 04) | ||
| 31 | at North Central (Apr 15) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 25 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | ||
| 22 | vs Univ. of Dallas (Mar 17) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 27 | vs Trine (Apr 21) | ||
| 24 | vs Colorado College (Apr 22) | |||
| 24 | at North Central (Apr 15) |
| Mt. St. Joseph - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 2 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||
| 3 | vs Adrian (Mar 30) | |||
| GOALS | 2 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||
| 2 | vs Adrian (Mar 30) | |||
| ASSISTS | 0 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||
| 0 | vs Colorado College (Apr 22) | |||
| 0 | at Carthage (Apr 29) | |||
| SHOTS | 8 | vs Adrian (Mar 30) | ||
| 10 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 4 | vs Adrian (Mar 30) | ||
| 5 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | |||
| SAVES | 4 | vs Wittenberg Univ. (Mar 11) | ||
| 6 | vs Adrian (Mar 30) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 5 | at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | ||
| 8 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 3 | at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | ||
| 5 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 6 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||
| 9 | vs Adrian (Mar 30) | |||
| 9 | at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) |
| Opponent - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 13 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | ||
| 13 | vs Trine (Apr 21) | |||
| GOALS | 10 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | ||
| 11 | vs Trine (Apr 21) | |||
| 11 | at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | |||
| ASSISTS | 2 | vs Univ. of Dallas (Mar 17) | ||
| 2 | at Olivet College (Apr 14) | |||
| 2 | at North Central (Apr 15) | |||
| 2 | vs Trine (Apr 21) | |||
| SHOTS | 24 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | ||
| 26 | vs Univ. of Dallas (Mar 17) | |||
| 26 | vs Adrian (Mar 30) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 19 | vs Fontbonne University (Mar 18) | ||
| 20 | at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | |||
| SAVES | 2 | vs Adrian (Mar 30) | ||
| 3 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | |||
| 3 | at Oberlin College (Apr 12) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 8 | at Olivet College (Apr 14) | ||
| 8 | at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 6 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||
| 9 | vs Adrian (Mar 30) | |||
| 9 | at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 3 | at Concordia (Wis.) (Apr 28) | ||
| 5 | at Centre College (Mar 20) |