Midwest Women's Lacrosse Conference
Concordia (Wis.)
Game Results |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Overall | Conference | Attend | Goalie | Site | ||||
| Mar 15, 2011 | vs Mount Holyoke | 0-14 | L | 0- 1- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 52 | Lea Jondal (0-1) | Westminster, Md. | |||
| Mar 17, 2011 | vs Skidmore | 2-14 | L | 0- 2- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 50 | Lea Jondal (0-2) | Westminster, Md. | |||
| Mar 19, 2011 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. | 2-25 | L | 0- 3- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 20 | Lea Jondal (L) | Centre College, KY | |||
| Mar 20, 2011 | at Centre College | 3-18 | L | 0- 4- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 40 | Lea Jondal (L) | Centre College, KY | |||
| at Home | |||||||||||
| * | Mar 27, 2011 | ADRIAN | 0-20 | L | 0- 5- 0 | 0- 1- 0 | 45 | Lea Jondal (0-6) | Mequon, Wis. | ||
| * | 03/30/11 | CARTHAGE | 0-17 | L | 0- 6- 0 | 0- 2- 0 | 55 | Lea Jondal (0-7) | Mequon, Wisconsin | ||
| * | Apr 03, 2011 | at Fontbonne | 4-8 | L | 0- 7- 0 | 0- 3- 0 | 100 | Lea Jondal | St. Louis, MO | ||
| * | Apr 13, 2011 | at North Central | 5-15 | L | 0- 8- 0 | 0- 4- 0 | 85 | Lea Jondal (0-9) | Naperville, Ill. | ||
| at Home | |||||||||||
| at Home | |||||||||||
| at Home |
| Team Record | W-L-T |
| Overall | 0-8 |
| Conference | 0-4 |
| Home | 0-2 |
| Away | 0-3 |
| Neutral | 0-3 |
| Overtime | 0-0 |
| Attendance | Dates | Total | Average |
| Total | 8 | 447 | 56 |
| Home | 2 | 100 | 50 |
| Away | 3 | 225 | 75 |
| Neutral | 3 | 122 | 41 |
Overall Team Statistics |
| Overall: 0-8 Conf: 0-4 Home: 0-2 Away: 0-3 Neut: 0-3 |
| TEAM STATISTICS | CUWW11 | OPP |
| SHOT STATISTICS | ||
| Goals-Shot attempts | 16-80 | 131-238 |
| Goals scored per game | 2.00 | 16.38 |
| Shot pct. | .200 | .550 |
| Shots on goal-Attempts | 52-80 | 198-238 |
| SOG pct. | .650 | .832 |
| Shots/Game | 10.0 | 29.8 |
| Assists | 3 | 49 |
| Free position made-Att | 2-11 | 8-28 |
| Free position pct. | .182 | .286 |
| GOAL BREAKDOWN | ||
| Total Goals | 16 | 131 |
| Free-position | 2 | 8 |
| Unassisted | 10 | 78 |
| Overtime | 0 | 0 |
| Goals scored average | 2.15 | 17.44 |
| GROUND BALLS | 122 | 176 |
| DRAW CONTROLS | 48 | 113 |
| TURNOVERS | 146 | 127 |
| CAUSED TURNOVERS | 32 | 55 |
| ATTENDANCE | ||
| Total | 100 | 225 |
| Dates/Avg Per Date | 2/50 | 3/75 |
| Neutral Site #/Avg | 3/41 |
|
Overall Individual Statistics |
| Overall: 0-8 Conf: 0-4 Home: 0-2 Away: 0-3 Neut: 0-3 |
| Offense Statistics |
| SHOTS | |||||||||||||||||||
| ## | Player | gp-gs | g | a | pts | sh | shot% | sog | sog% | gw | fpg-fps | gb | dc | t/o | ct | fouls | rc | yc | gc |
| 10 | Sam Meuwissen | 8-8 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 20 | .500 | 14 | .700 | 0 | 2-4 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 | Erin Lau | 8-8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | .074 | 15 | .556 | 0 | 0-3 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Mackenzie Siemens | 7-6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | .500 | 2 | .500 | 0 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Anna Butler | 6-6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .333 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-1 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Jennifer Edgren | 8-7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .500 | 1 | .500 | 0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | April Forar | 4-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | .000 | 3 | .600 | 0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Kristin Brown | 7-6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Molly Fosterling | 7-6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Marie Melton | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .000 | 7 | .700 | 0 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Abby Luko | 8-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Meghan Pflaum | 7-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Sonja Wall | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Lea Jondal | 8-8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Sam Guenther | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Becky Brown | 7-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Megan Bernardoni | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 | Jenny Brown | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Kelly Haskins | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Mel Kulibert | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0-0 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Lindsey Farmer | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Sara Cole | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Carly Piras | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total............... | 8 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 80 | .200 | 52 | .650 | 0 | 2-11 | 122 | 48 | 146 | 32 | 101 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| Opponents........... | 8 | 131 | 49 | 180 | 238 | .550 | 198 | .832 | 7 | 8-28 | 176 | 115 | 127 | 55 | 60 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| Goalkeeper Statistics |
| GOAL AVERAGE | SAVES | RECORD | shots | ||||||||
| ## | player | gp-gs | minutes | ga | GaAvg | saves | SavePct | w | l | t | faced |
| 26 | Lea Jondal | 8-7 | 450:44 | 131 | 17.44 | 67 | .338 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 217 |
| Total............... | 8 | 450:44 | 131 | 17.44 | 67 | .338 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 217 | |
| Opponents........... | 8 | 445:38 | 16 | 2.15 | 36 | .692 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 58 | |
| Team Statistics |
|
Combined Team Statistics |
| RECORD: | OVERALL | HOME | AWAY | NEUTRAL |
| ALL GAMES | 0-8 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 0-3 |
| CONFERENCE | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| NON-CONFERENCE | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-3 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category Leaders |
|
Lacrosse Overall/Conference Statistics |
| Overall: 0-8 Conf: 0-4 Home: 0-2 Away: 0-3 Neut: 0-3 |
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|------------SHOTS------------| |------------SHOTS------------|
## Name GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------
10 Sam Meuwissen 8-8 10 0 10 20 .500 14 .700 14 1 0 12 4-4 5 0 5 12 .417 7 .583 4 0 0 6
12 Erin Lau 8-8 2 0 2 27 .074 15 .556 17 4 0 9 4-4 1 0 1 17 .059 8 .471 9 1 0 2
21 Mackenzie Siemens 7-6 2 0 2 4 .500 2 .500 9 1 0 6 3-2 2 0 2 3 .667 2 .667 5 1 0 1
1 Anna Butler 6-6 1 0 1 3 .333 3 1.000 16 6 0 17 4-4 1 0 1 1 1.000 1 1.000 10 3 0 13
4 Jennifer Edgren 8-7 1 0 1 2 .500 1 .500 7 0 0 6 4-3 0 0 0 1 .000 0 .000 6 0 0 5
5 April Forar 4-3 0 1 1 5 .000 3 .600 3 0 0 7 4-3 0 1 1 5 .000 3 .600 3 0 0 7
13 Kristin Brown 7-6 0 1 1 3 .000 3 1.000 3 4 0 7 3-2 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 0 0 0 1
27 Molly Fosterling 7-6 0 1 1 2 .000 2 1.000 8 0 0 1 3-2 0 1 1 1 .000 1 1.000 4 0 0 1
16 Marie Melton 4-4 0 0 0 10 .000 7 .700 7 1 0 9 4-4 0 0 0 10 .000 7 .700 7 1 0 9
8 Abby Luko 8-7 0 0 0 2 .000 0 .000 7 0 0 4 4-3 0 0 0 2 .000 0 .000 4 0 0 3
15 Meghan Pflaum 7-6 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 10 1 0 3 3-2 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 6 0 0 0
7 Sonja Wall 3-1 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 0 0 0 0 2-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
26 Lea Jondal 8-8 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 13 1 0 7 4-4 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 8 0 0 1
25 Sam Guenther 2-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 -
24 Becky Brown 7-7 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 8 4 0 10 3-3 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 2 2 0 5
23 Megan Bernardoni 3-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 3 3 0 8 3-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 3 3 0 8
22 Jenny Brown 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 1 -
20 Kelly Haskins 4-4 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 -
18 Mel Kulibert 4-4 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 11 6 0 12 4-4 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 11 6 0 12
9 Lindsey Farmer 1-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
3 Sara Cole 3-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 3 0 0 3 3-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 3 0 0 3
2 Carly Piras 2-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
Total............... 0 16 3 19 80 .200 52 .650 146 32 0 122 4 9 2 11 54 .167 31 .574 85 17 0 77
Opponents........... 0 131 49 180 238 .550 198 .832 127 55 7 176 4 60 27 87 117 .513 91 .778 76 25 3 95
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---| |-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---|
## Name GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh
----------------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------
26 Lea Jondal 8-7 450:44 131 17.44 67 .338 0 8 0 217 4-3 240:00 60 15.00 31 .341 0 4 0 96
Total............... 8 450:44 131 17.44 67 .338 0 8 0 217 4 240:00 60 15.00 31 .341 0 4 0 96
Opponents........... 8 445:38 16 2.15 36 .692 8 0 0 58 4 240:00 9 2.25 22 .710 4 0 0 32
|
|
|
Player High/Low Analysis |
| Concordia (Wis.) - INDIVIDUAL GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS............. | 4 | Sam Meuwissen at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| 3 | Sam Meuwissen at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||||
| GOALS.............. | 4 | Sam Meuwissen at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| 3 | Sam Meuwissen at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||||
| ASSISTS............ | 1 | Molly Fosterling at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| 1 | April Forar at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||||
| 1 | Kristin Brown vs Skidmore (Mar 17) | ||||
| SHOTS.............. | 9 | Erin Lau vs Carthage (03/30/11) | |||
| 5 | Sam Meuwissen at North Central (Apr 13) | ||||
| 5 | Sam Meuwissen at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||||
| 5 | April Forar at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||||
| SHOTS ON GOAL...... | 4 | Sam Meuwissen at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| 4 | Erin Lau at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||||
| SAVES.............. | 14 | Lea Jondal at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| 12 | Lea Jondal vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | ||||
| GROUND BALLS....... | 7 | Mel Kulibert at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | |||
| 6 | Anna Butler at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||||
| 6 | April Forar at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||||
| DRAW CONTROLS...... | 4 | Anna Butler vs Carthage (03/30/11) | |||
| 4 | Erin Lau vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | ||||
| 4 | Sam Meuwissen vs Skidmore (Mar 17) | ||||
| 4 | Sam Meuwissen vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | ||||
| CAUSED TURNOVER.... | 4 | Mel Kulibert at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| 3 | Kristin Brown vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) |
Team High/Low Analysis |
| Concordia (Wis.) - TEAM GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 6 | at North Central (Apr 13) | ||
| 5 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | |||
| GOALS | 5 | at North Central (Apr 13) | ||
| 4 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | |||
| ASSISTS | 1 | at North Central (Apr 13) | ||
| 1 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | |||
| 1 | vs Skidmore (Mar 17) | |||
| SHOTS | 22 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||
| 15 | vs Carthage (03/30/11) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 13 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||
| 11 | at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| SAVES | 14 | at North Central (Apr 13) | ||
| 12 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 38 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||
| 19 | at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 27 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | ||
| 25 | at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| 25 | vs Skidmore (Mar 17) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 28 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||
| 25 | vs Skidmore (Mar 17) |
| Opponent - GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 32 | vs Adrian (Mar 27) | ||
| 27 | vs Skidmore (Mar 17) | |||
| GOALS | 25 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | ||
| 20 | vs Adrian (Mar 27) | |||
| ASSISTS | 13 | vs Skidmore (Mar 17) | ||
| 12 | vs Adrian (Mar 27) | |||
| SHOTS | 42 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | ||
| 36 | at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 37 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | ||
| 29 | at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| SAVES | 9 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||
| 7 | vs Carthage (03/30/11) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 37 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||
| 30 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 28 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||
| 25 | vs Skidmore (Mar 17) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 27 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | ||
| 25 | at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| 25 | vs Skidmore (Mar 17) |
| Concordia (Wis.) - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 0 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | ||
| 0 | vs Adrian (Mar 27) | |||
| 0 | vs Carthage (03/30/11) | |||
| GOALS | 0 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | ||
| 0 | vs Adrian (Mar 27) | |||
| 0 | vs Carthage (03/30/11) | |||
| ASSISTS | 0 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | ||
| 0 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | |||
| 0 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | |||
| 0 | vs Adrian (Mar 27) | |||
| 0 | vs Carthage (03/30/11) | |||
| SHOTS | 3 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | ||
| 3 | vs Adrian (Mar 27) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 0 | vs Adrian (Mar 27) | ||
| 2 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | |||
| SAVES | 2 | vs Adrian (Mar 27) | ||
| 7 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | |||
| 7 | vs Skidmore (Mar 17) | |||
| 7 | vs Carthage (03/30/11) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 6 | vs Adrian (Mar 27) | ||
| 9 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 3 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||
| 6 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 0 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | ||
| 3 | at Centre College (Mar 20) |
| Opponent - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 12 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||
| 18 | at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| GOALS | 8 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||
| 14 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | |||
| 14 | vs Skidmore (Mar 17) | |||
| ASSISTS | 1 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | ||
| 3 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | |||
| 3 | at North Central (Apr 13) | |||
| SHOTS | 21 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||
| 23 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | |||
| 23 | vs Skidmore (Mar 17) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 16 | at Fontbonne (Apr 03) | ||
| 21 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | |||
| 21 | vs Skidmore (Mar 17) | |||
| SAVES | 0 | vs Adrian (Mar 27) | ||
| 2 | vs Mount Holyoke (Mar 15) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 11 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | ||
| 14 | vs Adrian (Mar 27) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 0 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) | ||
| 3 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 3 | at Centre College (Mar 20) | ||
| 6 | vs Indiana Tech Univ. (Mar 19) |