David Mueller #4 M Concordia (WI)
gp
17
p
31
g
21
a
10
| Recent Games | ||
|---|---|---|
| Apr 11 | Fontbonne | W, 26-6 |
| Apr 15 | at Aurora | L, 14-8 |
| Apr 18 | Dallas | W, 23-0 |
| Apr 25 | at Cornell College | W, 15-6 |
| Apr 29 | at Benedictine (IL) | W, 16-8 |
| May 2 | at Aurora | L, 14-11 |
| Statistics category | Overall | Conf | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Games | 17 | 23rd | 6 | 47th |
| Points | 31 | 24th | 13 | 20th |
| Goals | 21 | 19th | 10 | 16th |
| Assists | 10 | 23rd | 3 | 30th |
| Man-up goals | 1 | 31st | 1 | 22nd |
| Man-down goals | 0 | 4th | 0 | 126th |
| Ground balls | 22 | 57th | 7 | 74th |
| Turnovers | 30 | 13th | 11 | 18th |
| Caused turnovers | 4 | 70th | 1 | 109th |
| Faceoffs | 0-0 | 151st | 0-0 | 150th |
| Faceoff percentage | 0.0 | 112th | 0.0 | 148th |
| Shots | 46 | 33rd | 23 | 20th |
| Shooting percentage | 45.7 | 11th | 43.5 | 24th |
| Shots on goal | 33 | 27th | 17 | 16th |
| Shots on goal percentage | 71.7 | 47th | 73.9 | 42nd |
| Date | Opponent | Score | g | a | pts | up | dn | gb | to | ct | fo | sh | sh% | sog | sog% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 15 | John Carroll | L, 4-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| Feb 21 | Olivet | L, 9-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| Mar 11 | at Elmhurst | W, 16-3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | 100.0 |
| Mar 14 | at Carthage | L, 12-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 |
| Mar 17 | at Piedmont | W, 13-7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Mar 19 | at Transylvania | W, 7-6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Mar 26 | Beloit | W, 8-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 |
| Mar 29 | Whittier | W, 8-7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 |
| Apr 1 | Benedictine (IL) | L, 8-7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 75.0 |
| Apr 4 | at Ill. Wesleyan | L, 12-9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | 4 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 |
| Apr 8 | at MSOE | W, 14-5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Apr 11 | Fontbonne | W, 26-6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 |
| Apr 15 | at Aurora | L, 14-8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0-0 | 5 | 20.0 | 3 | 60.0 |
| Apr 18 | Dallas | W, 23-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0-0 | 4 | 75.0 | 3 | 75.0 |
| Apr 25 | at Cornell College | W, 15-6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 8 | 62.5 | 7 | 87.5 |
| Apr 29 | at Benedictine (IL) | W, 16-8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 |
| May 2 | at Aurora | L, 14-11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| gp | gs | g | a | pts | up | dn | gb | to | ct | fo | sh | sh% | sog | sog% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 15 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 4 | 0-0 | 46 | 45.7 | 33 | 71.7 |
| Conference | 6 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0-0 | 23 | 43.5 | 17 | 73.9 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0-0 | - | - | - | - |
- | |||||||||||||||
| Home | 7 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0-0 | 16 | 56.3 | 11 | 68.8 |
| Away | 10 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 0-0 | 30 | 40.0 | 22 | 73.3 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0-0 | - | - | - | - |
- | |||||||||||||||
| Wins | 10 | 10 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 0-0 | 29 | 58.6 | 23 | 79.3 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0-0 | 17 | 23.5 | 10 | 58.8 |
- | |||||||||||||||
| February | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| March | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0-0 | 14 | 50.0 | 11 | 78.6 |
| April | 8 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 0-0 | 32 | 43.8 | 22 | 68.8 |
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |



