2013 Midwest Lacrosse Conference
Elmhurst
Game Results |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Overall | Conference | Attend | Goalie | Site | ||||
| * | 03/13/13 | CONCORDIA WISCONSIN | 2-14 | L | 0- 1- 0 | 0- 1- 0 | 100 | York, Tyler (0-1) | Elmhurst, Ill. | ||
| * | Mar 20, 2013 | at Fontbonne | 6-11 | L | 0- 2- 0 | 0- 2- 0 | 85 | York, Tyler | St. Louis, MO | ||
| * | Mar 23, 2013 | MT. ST. JOSEPH | 1-13 | L | 0- 3- 0 | 0- 3- 0 | 85 | York, Tyler | Elmhurst, Ill. | ||
| Mar 25, 2013 | DEPAUW | W | 14-4 | 1- 3- 0 | 0- 3- 0 | 75 | York, Tyler (1-3) | Elmhurst, Ill. | |||
| * | Mar 27, 2013 | vs MSOE | W | 11-2 | 2- 3- 0 | 1- 3- 0 | 7 | York, Tyler (-) | Mequon, Wis. | ||
| 03-29-13 | at Transylvania Univ. | 4-14 | L | 2- 4- 0 | 1- 3- 0 | 187 | York, Tyler (2-4) | Lexington, Ky. | |||
| * | 04/03/13 | at Aurora | 2-29 | L | 2- 5- 0 | 1- 4- 0 | 58 | York, Tyler | Aurora, Ill. | ||
| * | Apr 10, 2013 | BENEDICTINE | 6-16 | L | 2- 6- 0 | 1- 5- 0 | 85 | York, Tyler | Elmhurst, Ill. | ||
| Apr 13, 2013 | BELOIT | 4-17 | L | 2- 7- 0 | 1- 5- 0 | 85 | York, Tyler | Elmhurst, Ill. | |||
| * | 04-20-13 | at Hanover | 5-15 | L | 2- 8- 0 | 1- 6- 0 | 57 | York, Tyler | Hanover, Ind. | ||
| * | Apr 21, 2013 | at Augustana | 2-14 | L | 2- 9- 0 | 1- 7- 0 | 68 | York, Tyler (2-7) | Rock Island, Ill. | ||
| * | Apr 24, 2013 | CARTHAGE | 7-26 | L | 2-10- 0 | 1- 8- 0 | 115 | York, Tyler | Elmhurst, Ill. | ||
| Apr 29, 2013 | at Calvin | W | 9-8 | 3-10- 0 | 1- 8- 0 | 35 | York, Tyler | Grand Rapids, MI |
| Team Record | W-L-T |
| Overall | 3-10 |
| Conference | 1-8 |
| Home | 1-5 |
| Away | 1-5 |
| Neutral | 1-0 |
| Overtime | 0-0 |
| Attendance | Dates | Total | Average |
| Total | 13 | 1042 | 80 |
| Home | 6 | 545 | 91 |
| Away | 6 | 490 | 82 |
| Neutral | 1 | 7 | 7 |
Overall Team Statistics |
| Overall: 3-10 Conf: 1-8 Home: 1-5 Away: 1-5 Neut: 1-0 |
| TEAM STATISTICS | ELMHURST | OPP |
| SHOT STATISTICS | ||
| Goals-Shot attempts | 73-319 | 183-607 |
| Goals scored per game | 5.62 | 14.08 |
| Shot pct. | .229 | .301 |
| Shots on goal-Attempts | 193-319 | 410-607 |
| SOG pct. | .605 | .675 |
| Shots/Game | 24.5 | 46.7 |
| Assists | 24 | 113 |
| MAN-UP OPPORTUNITIES | ||
| Goals-Opportunities | 7-55 | 7-27 |
| Conversion Percent | .127 | .259 |
| GOAL BREAKDOWN | ||
| Total Goals | 73 | 183 |
| Man-up | 7 | 7 |
| Man-down | 1 | 2 |
| Unassisted | 49 | 70 |
| Overtime | 0 | 0 |
| Goals scored average | 5.62 | 14.08 |
| GROUND BALLS | 358 | 525 |
| TURNOVERS | 321 | 231 |
| CAUSED TURNOVERS | 92 | 140 |
| FACEOFFS (W-L) | 87-292 | 205-292 |
| Faceoff W-L Pct. | .298 | .702 |
| CLEARS | 205-283 | 198-238 |
| Clear Pct. | .724 | .832 |
| PENALTIES | ||
| Number | 27 | 55 |
| Minutes | 22:30 | 47:00 |
| ATTENDANCE | ||
| Total | 545 | 490 |
| Dates/Avg Per Date | 6/91 | 6/82 |
| Neutral Site #/Avg | 1/7 |
|
Overall Individual Statistics |
| Overall: 3-10 Conf: 1-8 Home: 1-5 Away: 1-5 Neut: 1-0 |
| Offense Statistics |
| SHOTS | GOALS | FACEOFF | ||||||||||||||||
| ## | Player | gp-gs | g | a | pts | sh | shot% | sog | sog% | up | dn | gb | t/o | ct | w-l | pct | pen-min | |
| 22 | Dailey, Tyler | 13-7 | 22 | 2 | 24 | 85 | .259 | 49 | .576 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 41 | 6 | 0-3 | .000 | 1-0.5 | |
| 9 | Opyd, Alex | 13-11 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 69 | .232 | 43 | .623 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 4 | 42-138 | .304 | 2-1.5 | |
| 12 | Zaremski, Tyler | 12-12 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 35 | .200 | 22 | .629 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 30 | 4 | 0-0 | .000 | 3-2.0 | |
| 17 | Euson, Mal | 12-7 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 39 | .256 | 25 | .641 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-1.5 | |
| 21 | Porter, Ben | 13-9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 27 | .222 | 12 | .444 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 25 | 4 | 37-130 | .285 | 2-1.5 | |
| 18 | Fiedler, John | 13-11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 30 | .200 | 19 | .633 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 44 | 1 | 0-0 | .000 | 4-3.0 | |
| 19 | Klenck, Nick | 13-7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 24 | .208 | 15 | .625 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-1.0 | |
| 13 | Weiger, A.J. | 13-13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 27 | 14 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 2-2.0 | |
| 10 | Kefaloukos, Jon | 9-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .000 | 2 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 27 | Albertini, Jack | 11-9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 7-20 | .350 | 7-7.0 | |
| 35 | Hernandez, Max | 13-12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-1.5 | |
| 33 | Colaianne, Mike | 13-11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-1.0 | |
| 3 | Acevedo, Jake | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 1 | York, Tyler | 13-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 21 | 6 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| Total............... | 13 | 73 | 24 | 97 | 319 | .229 | 193 | .605 | 7 | 1 | 358 | 321 | 92 | 87-292 | .298 | 27-22.5 | ||
| Opponents........... | 13 | 183 | 113 | 296 | 607 | .301 | 410 | .675 | 7 | 2 | 525 | 231 | 140 | 205-292 | .702 | 55-47.0 | ||
| Goalkeeper Statistics |
| GOAL AVERAGE | SAVES | RECORD | shots | ||||||||
| ## | player | gp-gs | minutes | ga | GaAvg | saves | SavePct | w | l | t | faced |
| 1 | York, Tyler | 13-12 | 775:48 | 181 | 14.00 | 226 | .555 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 600 |
| 3 | Acevedo, Jake | 1-0 | 4:12 | 2 | 28.57 | 1 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Total............... | 13 | 780:00 | 183 | 14.08 | 227 | .554 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 607 | |
| Opponents........... | 13 | 780:00 | 73 | 5.62 | 120 | .622 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 316 | |
| Team Statistics |
|
|
|
|
|
Combined Team Statistics |
| RECORD: | OVERALL | HOME | AWAY | NEUTRAL |
| ALL GAMES | 3-10 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 1-0 |
| CONFERENCE | 1-8 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 1-0 |
| NON-CONFERENCE | 2-2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category Leaders |
|
Lacrosse Overall/Conference Statistics |
| Overall: 3-10 Conf: 1-8 Home: 1-5 Away: 1-5 Neut: 1-0 |
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|------------SHOTS------------| |------------SHOTS------------|
## Name GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------
22 Dailey, Tyler 13-7 22 2 24 85 .259 49 .576 41 6 0 33 9-6 18 1 19 58 .310 34 .586 34 4 0 25
9 Opyd, Alex 13-11 16 6 22 69 .232 43 .623 38 4 0 38 9-8 10 3 13 45 .222 27 .600 31 4 0 30
12 Zaremski, Tyler 12-12 7 6 13 35 .200 22 .629 30 4 0 24 8-8 3 2 5 21 .143 14 .667 21 3 0 14
17 Euson, Mal 12-7 10 2 12 39 .256 25 .641 20 6 3 24 8-5 4 2 6 20 .200 12 .600 11 3 1 16
21 Porter, Ben 13-9 6 4 10 27 .222 12 .444 25 4 0 43 9-5 4 2 6 17 .235 7 .412 20 2 0 27
18 Fiedler, John 13-11 6 3 9 30 .200 19 .633 44 1 0 17 9-9 1 1 2 16 .062 10 .625 34 0 0 13
19 Klenck, Nick 13-7 5 1 6 24 .208 15 .625 12 6 0 17 9-4 1 0 1 13 .077 8 .615 8 2 0 9
13 Weiger, A.J. 13-13 1 0 1 1 1.000 1 1.000 27 14 0 49 9-9 1 0 1 1 1.000 1 1.000 19 10 0 30
10 Kefaloukos, Jon 9-7 0 0 0 4 .000 2 .500 7 4 0 12 6-5 0 0 0 3 .000 1 .333 6 4 0 12
27 Albertini, Jack 11-9 0 0 0 3 .000 3 1.000 13 15 0 14 8-6 0 0 0 2 .000 2 1.000 10 9 0 7
35 Hernandez, Max 13-12 0 0 0 2 .000 2 1.000 14 7 0 18 9-8 0 0 0 2 .000 2 1.000 14 4 0 12
33 Colaianne, Mike 13-11 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 8 6 0 10 9-7 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 3 4 0 7
3 Acevedo, Jake 3-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 3-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
1 York, Tyler 13-13 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 21 6 0 54 9-9 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 17 5 0 38
Total............... 0 73 24 97 319 .229 193 .605 321 92 3 358 9 42 11 53 198 .212 118 .596 240 60 1 242
Opponents........... 0 183 113 296 607 .301 410 .675 231 140 10 525 9 140 94 234 454 .308 305 .672 159 108 8 370
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---| |-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---|
## Name GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh
----------------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------
1 York, Tyler 13-12 775:48 181 14.00 226 .555 3 10 0 600 9-8 535:48 138 15.45 164 .543 1 8 0 447
3 Acevedo, Jake 1-0 4:12 2 28.57 1 .333 0 0 0 7 1-0 4:12 2 28.57 1 .333 0 0 0 7
Total............... 13 780:00 183 14.08 227 .554 3 10 0 607 9 540:00 140 15.56 165 .541 1 8 0 454
Opponents........... 13 780:00 73 5.62 120 .622 10 3 0 316 9 540:00 42 4.67 76 .644 8 1 0 198
|
|
|
Player High/Low Analysis |
| Elmhurst - INDIVIDUAL GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS............. | 5 | Opyd, Alex vs MSOE (Mar 27) | |||
| 5 | Zaremski, Tyler vs Depauw (Mar 25) | ||||
| GOALS.............. | 4 | Dailey, Tyler at Hanover (04-20-13) | |||
| 4 | Dailey, Tyler vs MSOE (Mar 27) | ||||
| 4 | Opyd, Alex vs MSOE (Mar 27) | ||||
| ASSISTS............ | 2 | Opyd, Alex at Calvin (Apr 29) | |||
| 2 | Fiedler, John at Calvin (Apr 29) | ||||
| 2 | Zaremski, Tyler vs Depauw (Mar 25) | ||||
| 2 | Opyd, Alex at Fontbonne (Mar 20) | ||||
| SHOTS.............. | 12 | Dailey, Tyler at Calvin (Apr 29) | |||
| 11 | Dailey, Tyler at Hanover (04-20-13) | ||||
| SHOTS ON GOAL...... | 7 | Dailey, Tyler at Calvin (Apr 29) | |||
| 7 | Dailey, Tyler at Hanover (04-20-13) | ||||
| 7 | Opyd, Alex vs MSOE (Mar 27) | ||||
| SAVES.............. | 25 | York, Tyler vs Carthage (Apr 24) | |||
| 24 | York, Tyler vs Beloit (Apr 13) | ||||
| GROUND BALLS....... | 9 | Opyd, Alex at Fontbonne (Mar 20) | |||
| 9 | York, Tyler vs Concordia Wisconsin (03/13/13) | ||||
| CAUSED TURNOVER.... | 6 | Weiger, A.J. vs MSOE (Mar 27) | |||
| 4 | Dailey, Tyler at Augustana (Apr 21) | ||||
| 4 | Albertini, Jack at Fontbonne (Mar 20) |
Team High/Low Analysis |
| Elmhurst - TEAM GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 20 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | ||
| 14 | at Calvin (Apr 29) | |||
| 14 | vs MSOE (Mar 27) | |||
| GOALS | 14 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | ||
| 11 | vs MSOE (Mar 27) | |||
| ASSISTS | 6 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | ||
| 5 | at Calvin (Apr 29) | |||
| SHOTS | 42 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | ||
| 37 | vs MSOE (Mar 27) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 26 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | ||
| 22 | vs MSOE (Mar 27) | |||
| SAVES | 25 | vs Carthage (Apr 24) | ||
| 24 | vs Beloit (Apr 13) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 37 | at Fontbonne (Mar 20) | ||
| 34 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 34 | at Aurora (04/03/13) | ||
| 34 | at Fontbonne (Mar 20) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 30 | at Fontbonne (Mar 20) | ||
| 24 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) |
| Opponent - GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 50 | at Aurora (04/03/13) | ||
| 44 | vs Carthage (Apr 24) | |||
| GOALS | 29 | at Aurora (04/03/13) | ||
| 26 | vs Carthage (Apr 24) | |||
| ASSISTS | 21 | at Aurora (04/03/13) | ||
| 18 | vs Carthage (Apr 24) | |||
| SHOTS | 74 | vs Carthage (Apr 24) | ||
| 66 | at Aurora (04/03/13) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 52 | at Aurora (04/03/13) | ||
| 51 | vs Carthage (Apr 24) | |||
| SAVES | 15 | vs Beloit (Apr 13) | ||
| 12 | vs Benedictine (Apr 10) | |||
| 12 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 57 | at Hanover (04-20-13) | ||
| 56 | at Aurora (04/03/13) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 30 | at Fontbonne (Mar 20) | ||
| 24 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 34 | at Aurora (04/03/13) | ||
| 34 | at Fontbonne (Mar 20) |
| Elmhurst - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 1 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||
| 2 | vs Concordia Wisconsin (03/13/13) | |||
| 2 | at Augustana (Apr 21) | |||
| GOALS | 1 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||
| 2 | vs Concordia Wisconsin (03/13/13) | |||
| 2 | at Aurora (04/03/13) | |||
| 2 | at Augustana (Apr 21) | |||
| ASSISTS | 0 | vs Concordia Wisconsin (03/13/13) | ||
| 0 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | |||
| 0 | at Augustana (Apr 21) | |||
| 0 | vs Carthage (Apr 24) | |||
| SHOTS | 11 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||
| 12 | at Aurora (04/03/13) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 6 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | ||
| 9 | vs Concordia Wisconsin (03/13/13) | |||
| SAVES | 11 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | ||
| 12 | at Augustana (Apr 21) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 17 | vs Carthage (Apr 24) | ||
| 19 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 15 | at Transylvania Univ. (03-29-13) | ||
| 19 | vs MSOE (Mar 27) | |||
| 19 | vs Beloit (Apr 13) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 10 | vs Carthage (Apr 24) | ||
| 11 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) |
| Opponent - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 3 | vs MSOE (Mar 27) | ||
| 7 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | |||
| GOALS | 2 | vs MSOE (Mar 27) | ||
| 4 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | |||
| ASSISTS | 1 | vs MSOE (Mar 27) | ||
| 3 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | |||
| 3 | at Calvin (Apr 29) | |||
| SHOTS | 24 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | ||
| 29 | at Calvin (Apr 29) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 15 | vs Depauw (Mar 25) | ||
| 21 | vs MSOE (Mar 27) | |||
| 21 | at Calvin (Apr 29) | |||
| SAVES | 4 | vs Carthage (Apr 24) | ||
| 5 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 23 | vs MSOE (Mar 27) | ||
| 29 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 10 | vs Carthage (Apr 24) | ||
| 11 | vs Mt. St. Joseph (Mar 23) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 15 | at Transylvania Univ. (03-29-13) | ||
| 19 | vs MSOE (Mar 27) | |||
| 19 | vs Beloit (Apr 13) |